Advanced Project Investment Limited

Company Registration Number: 08363676

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Project Investment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08363676

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33£33£100£0
of which Cash £33£33£100£0
Total Assets £33£33£100£0
Current Liabilities £128,100£90,100£52,100£14,000
Net Current Assets £-128,067£-90,067£-52,000£-14,000
Total Net Worth £-128,067£-90,067£-52,000£-14,000

Previous Names

  • AL CHALLAH INVESTMENT LIMITED, active until 28 July 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 07:13:57 +0000