Alternative Legal Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08366824

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7 TAVISTOCK ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6FH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG2 6FH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Legal Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08366824

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • MUST VENTURES LIMITED, active until 13 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 13:15:33 +0100