A L Harris Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08368148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A L Harris Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Arundel, West Sussex.

Registered Address

5A PARK FARM
CHICHESTER ROAD
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 0AG

There are 126 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN18 0AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08368148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£7,245
Current Assets £29,907£8,933
of which Cash £19,780£2,935
Total Assets £29,907£16,178
Current Liabilities £12,914£2,727
Net Current Assets £16,993£6,206
Total Net Worth £24,996£13,451

Previous Names

  • ALH CONSULTANTCY LTD, active until 16 April 2013

Company Officers

  • HARRIS, Alan Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Loss Assessor

    Month of birth: September 1953

    34
    Birkbeck Road
    London
    NW7 4AA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50B39NE. Transaction: MzE0MTQ3NjUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCXN6B. Transaction: MzE0MDQxNzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45GEOVK. Transaction: MzEyMTMyNzYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVHL7K. Transaction: MzExNjA1MTQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 51 High Street Arundel West Sussex BN18 9AJ to 5a Park Farm Chichester Road Arundel West Sussex BN18 0AG on 24 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3H2VBII. Transaction: MzEwODEyNTUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37S3SG1. Transaction: MzA5OTkzMzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X33VKK5E. Transaction: MzA5NjM1MTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 January 2014 Annual return made up to 21 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30CH868. Transaction: MzA5MzMzMjYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26G38UU. Transaction: MzA3NjMzOTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20JRLUQ. Transaction: MzA3MTQzNzMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.