2inspire Academy C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 08375760

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2inspire Academy C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 25 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

32 CRUMPSALL STREET
LONDON
SE2 0LP

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE2 0LP

Registration Data

Company Number

08375760

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 January 2016

Returns Next Due

22 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £2,007£2,625£1,604
Net Current Assets £-2,007£-2,625£-1,604
Total Net Worth £-1,712£-2,231£-1,079

Previous Names

  • 2INSPIRE ACADEMY LTD, active until 12 May 2015

Company Officers

  • AJAYI, Taurai

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1995

    32
    Crumpsall Street
    London
    SE2 0LP
    Uk

  • CHAWAPIWA, Hazel

    Director

    Appointed on 25 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: July 1975

    32
    Crumpsall Street
    London
    SE2 0LP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3ODM3MTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68W9YC9. Transaction: MzE3ODM3MTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzA0Mjg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5IL5FIZ. Transaction: MzE2MTM3NzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WU4YQ. Transaction: MzE0MzE4OTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 December 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KY48T4. Transaction: MzEzNzEzMDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 May 2015 Appointment of Taurai Ajayi as a director on 13 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A46HBYQH. Transaction: MzEyMzQ1NzE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 May 2015 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEyMjk4NDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A46HBYQ9. Transaction: MzEyMjk4NDY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A46HBYQP. Transaction: MzEyMjk4MTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 25 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42EUZJ6. Transaction: MzExODQ2MTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IVZSFL. Transaction: MzEwOTc1MjEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 February 2014 Annual return made up to 25 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X327Z9WP. Transaction: MzA5NDk2MzQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20RPWTU. Transaction: MzA3MTc0NTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.50.28 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 12:40:59 +0100