4 Readiness Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08375883

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Readiness Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

23 CHURCH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1DE

There are 441 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD3 1DE

Registration Data

Company Number

08375883

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 January 2016

Returns Next Due

22 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £56,377£77,915£85,357
of which Cash £50,773£74,041£68,557
Total Assets £56,377£77,915£85,357
Current Liabilities £21,048£15,322£40,379
Net Current Assets £35,329£62,593£44,978
Total Net Worth £36,173£64,222£46,021

Previous Names

  • 4 READINESS LIMITED, active until 29 January 2013

Company Officers

  • SCOTT, Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 25 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: June 1957

    Mill House
    Overbridge Square Hambridge Lane
    Newbury
    RG14 5UX
    England

  • SCOTT, Chris Ralph

    Director

    Appointed on 25 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training

    Month of birth: September 1959

    Mill House
    Overbridge Square Hambridge Lane
    Newbury
    RG14 5UX
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YYR1Q9. Transaction: MzE2NzUzMTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG9PUI. Transaction: MzE2NTI2MTM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 25 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCW694. Transaction: MzE0MDM5OTg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 23 Church Street Church Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1DE England to 23 Church Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1DE on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4NFBUK2. Transaction: MzEzODcwNDYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP82NE. Transaction: MzEzODAwMTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Mill House Overbridge Square Hambridge Lane Newbury RG14 5UX to 23 Church Street Church Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1DE on 13 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X458GIWA. Transaction: MzEyMTA1MzIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 25 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVL3WH. Transaction: MzExNjA5MjQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3IQXNZ7. Transaction: MzEwOTk4NjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X33YGE2B. Transaction: MzA5NjU1NjkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 January 2014 Annual return made up to 25 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30HNLPD. Transaction: MzA5MzQzMDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X20ZE7WP. Transaction: MzA3MTg3ODc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20RQ3NV. Transaction: MzA3MTc0ODI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.