Alter Amigo Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08376828

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 LANSDOWN PLACE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 3AE

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS8 3AE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alter Amigo Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

08376828

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CHIN UP SHAVING LTD, active until 4 July 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 21:24:16 +0100