Addibok Property Limited

Company Registration Number: 08377101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addibok Property Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 2BN

There are 2243 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 2BN

Registration Data

Company Number

08377101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £12,099£2,364£1,440
Current Assets £512£838£1,161
of which Cash £512£838£1,161
Total Assets £12,611£3,202£2,601
Current Liabilities £3,996£324£33
Net Current Assets £-3,484£514£1,128
Total Net Worth £8,615£2,878£2,568

Previous Names

  • ADDIBOK LIMITED, active until 15 August 2015

Company Officers

  • OKEOWO, Ibidapo

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Real Estate/ Housing Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1972

    International House
    Holborn Viaduct
    London
    EC1A 2BN
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZP4WQI. Transaction: MzE2ODMyNjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5N0TCQ8. Transaction: MzE2NTYzNjgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X52XJVSP. Transaction: MzE0NDMxMzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Ibidapo Okeowo on 21 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X518WEFS. Transaction: MzE0MjM2ODg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 February 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X505YQBD. Transaction: MzE0MTQwNTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J7K6OJ. Transaction: MzEzNDIzNDkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4DASQOJ. Transaction: MzEyOTA1NDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4DASQOB. Transaction: MzEyOTA1NDQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 68E Sydenham Road Croydon CR0 2EF to International House Holborn Viaduct London EC1A 2BN on 7 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D7DI14. Transaction: MzEyODU2NTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 February 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40B9DAG. Transaction: MzExNjQ4MDg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Ibidapo Okeowo on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X40B9DAC. Transaction: MzExNjQ4MDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JE5B9D. Transaction: MzExMDE5MjAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 213a Ballards Road Dagenham RM10 9AR to 68E Sydenham Road Croydon CR0 2EF on 21 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IYMJSB. Transaction: MzEwOTgyNzIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 February 2014 Annual return made up to 28 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30S721S. Transaction: MzA5Mzc0OTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20WSVC0. Transaction: MzA3MTc5NjY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.