A R F Plant Limited

Company Registration Number: 08377179

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A R F Plant Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Salford.

Registered Address

HOMELANDS FARM
MILL LANE
SALFORD
MK17 8AY

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK17 8AY

Registration Data

Company Number

08377179

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43110 - Demolition

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£37,554£56,563
Current Assets £17,756£22,183£4,863
of which Cash £0£1,194£3,663
Total Assets £17,756£59,737£61,426
Current Liabilities £28,426£26,011£49,274
Net Current Assets £-10,670£-3,828£-44,411
Total Net Worth £14,692£33,726£12,152

Previous Names

  • QUICK DOWN DEMOLITION LTD, active until 6 March 2014

Company Officers

  • SINFIELD, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    Homelands Farm
    Mill Lane
    Salford
    MK17 8AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60A1YS8. Transaction: MzE2ODkxNjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5N0TCL5. Transaction: MzE2NTYzNjg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U63NF. Transaction: MzE0MzA4NjI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCPZJM. Transaction: MzEzODYwNTE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41TQJAB. Transaction: MzExNzg1NTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVNP1E. Transaction: MzExNDUwNTExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 October 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3ILPQRK. Transaction: MzEwOTU3OTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3337SYR. Transaction: MzA5NTgxMDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2014 Annual return made up to 28 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30ZURHS. Transaction: MzA5Mzg1MDAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20ZAXIZ. Transaction: MzA3MTgwMjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.