First for Assets Limited

Company Registration Number: 08377750

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
First for Assets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Orpington, Kent.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 LOWER HOOK BUSINE PARK
SHIRE LANE
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 7GZ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR6 7GZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08377750

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £218,541£384,890£0
Current Assets £6,353£86,117£78,487
of which Cash £5,089£420£1,821
Total Assets £224,894£471,007£78,487
Current Liabilities £158,850£343,666£163,957
Net Current Assets £-152,497£-257,549£-85,470
Total Net Worth £66,044£127,341£28,333

Previous Names

  • 1ST FOR ALLOYS LIMITED, active until 21 December 2015
  • PREMIUM ALLOYS LIMITED, active until 18 June 2013

Company Officers

  • PATTERSON, Andrew Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    Unit 1
    Lower Hook Busine Park
    Shire Lane
    Orpington
    Kent
    BR6 7GZ
    England

  • EAST, Andrew Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

    Resigned on 10 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1966

    Unit 1
    Lower Hook Busine Park
    Shire Lane
    Orpington
    Kent
    BR6 7GZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5BIGH84. Transaction: MzE1MzExMzkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53FVZS8. Transaction: MzE0NDg1MTg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50YHY6W. Transaction: MzE0MjA2NzIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MHJGFF. Transaction: MzEzNzk4Njg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42ZS1CX. Transaction: MzExOTA1MDcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 January 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X403F1BD. Transaction: MzExNjI4MjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AYAIKH. Transaction: MzEwMjc1MzUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2014 Registration of charge 083777500001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X397YT4G. Transaction: MzEwMTE0NzI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2014 to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X35ZD8LK. Transaction: MzA5ODQxMTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2014 Annual return made up to 28 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35U5KVE. Transaction: MzA5ODI3NTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Andrew East as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2ZJMSZC. Transaction: MzA5MjY3NjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2ADBDFT. Transaction: MzA3OTk2MTU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A29G36YJ. Transaction: MzA3OTIyNDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20ZC5PF. Transaction: MzA3MTgxNzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.