24 Carat Limited

Company Registration Number: 08378088

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24 Carat Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PENTOUSE 37
GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1H 7TD

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1H 7TD

Registration Data

Company Number

08378088

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2015

Returns Next Due

25 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £250£0
Current Assets £0£3,002
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £250£3,002
Current Liabilities £211£1,420
Net Current Assets £-211£1,582
Total Net Worth £39£2,032

Previous Names

  • MATRIX TORERO LIMITED, active until 30 October 2014

Company Officers

  • GOLD, Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Personal Coach And Teacher

    Month of birth: October 1980

    THE PENTHOUSE
    37
    Great Cumberland Place
    London
    W1H 7TD
    England

  • ANTIEUL, Raymond Edmund

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

    Resigned on 31 December 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Qualified Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1954

    145
    Smiths Lane
    Windsor
    Berkshire
    SL4 5PF
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MjE2OTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjU4NDU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J28WSZ. Transaction: MzEzNDA4MDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVV2BE. Transaction: MzEzMTkxMzk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Raymond Edmund Antieul as a director on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GVV2D6. Transaction: MzEzMTkxMzk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Penthouse 37 Great Cumberland Place London W1H 7TD England to Pentouse 37 Great Cumberland Place London W1H 7TD on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GVV2B6. Transaction: MzEzMTkxMzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 145 Smiths Lane Windsor Berkshire SL4 5PF to Pentouse 37 Great Cumberland Place London W1H 7TD on 28 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GVV229. Transaction: MzEzMTkxMzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Raymond Edmund Antieul as a director on 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4GVV20O. Transaction: MzEzMTkxMzkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JJE8XD. Transaction: MzExMDQwOTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 October 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J901WB. Transaction: MzExMDEzNzMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Jon Gold as a director on 1 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3DRQLCW. Transaction: MzEwNTIxNTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 May 2014 Annual return made up to 28 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37KESMB. Transaction: MzA5OTc4MjgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20ZC7I2. Transaction: MzA3MTgxODI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.47.94 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 02:35:48 +0100