360 Branding Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08378463

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
360 Branding Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2013. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

Redtree House
Unit 4, Boston Court
Salford
Greater Manchester
England
M50 2GN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M50 2GN

Registration Data

Company Number

08378463

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 January 2013

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 February 2014

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • REDXCALIBUR LTD, active until 11 February 2014

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, Lauren Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1991

    Redtree House
    Unit 4, Boston Court
    Salford
    Greater Manchester
    M50 2GN
    England

  • RUFFELL, Gino

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2013

    Resigned on 5 March 2014

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    Coburg House
    1 Coburg Street
    Gateshead
    Tyne & Wear
    NE8 1NS
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzMxODQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMTA2MzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNjc5MzkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Gino Ruffell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A336IJX6. Transaction: MzA5NTk0NDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2014 Appointment of Miss Lauren Jane Adams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A336IJXE. Transaction: MzA5NTk0NDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A319G05C. Transaction: MzA5NDMxMDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5NDAxOTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5MjI1MDQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 January 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2Z1K7XS. Transaction: MzA5MjI1MDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 August 2013 Registered office address changed from Coburg House 1 Coburg Street Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE8 1NS England on 29 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2FS7WK1. Transaction: MzA4NDAzNjU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 February 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A22Z1A6Y. Transaction: MzA3MzY0ODY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20ZDACA. Transaction: MzA3MTgyODk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.