Arden Equipment UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08381328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WILBERFORCE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
LONDON
NW4 4QE

There are 171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 4QE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arden Equipment UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08381328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £317,810£90,728£96,791£32,710
of which Cash £25,361£3,927£28,157£5,964
Total Assets £317,810£90,728£96,791£32,710
Current Liabilities £263,652£36,738£79,848£23,277
Net Current Assets £54,158£53,990£16,943£9,433
Total Net Worth £68,820£58,520£27,933£26,883

Previous Names

  • ARDEN EQUIPMENT LTD, active until 10 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.97.214 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 03:28:34 +0100