A Real Accountant (Harrow) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08387299

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Real Accountant (Harrow) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

262 HIGH ROAD
HIGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA3 7BB

There are 328 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA3 7BB

Registration Data

Company Number

08387299

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2015

Returns Next Due

3 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £50
Current Assets £50
of which Cash £50
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £50
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • PAYJUMP ACCOUNTANCY LTD, active until 9 April 2015

Company Officers

  • DIAMOND, Darren Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1979

    35
    Clewer Crescent
    Harrow
    Greater London
    HA3 5QA
    England

  • ST JOHN, Iain Edward Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

    Resigned on 1 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1981

    35
    Clewer Crescent
    Harrow
    Greater London
    HA3 5QA
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTY1NTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjAwNjU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Riverside House 87a Paines Lane Pinner Middlesex HA5 3BX to 262 High Road High Road Harrow Middlesex HA3 7BB on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BOI14O. Transaction: MzEyNzEwODA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44Y4GNS. Transaction: MzEyMDkwNjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 February 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40LPMB5. Transaction: MzExNjc2MDQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VCQZ6. Transaction: MzA5NTU5NTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 35 Clewer Crescent Harrow HA3 5QA England on 4 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32VCQYY. Transaction: MzA5NTU0MjY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32VCTFV. Transaction: MzA5NTU0MzM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Iain St John as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2H822HK. Transaction: MzA4NTM5MjA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HGJX4. Transaction: MzA3MjIxMjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.