A Quarter North Limited

Company Registration Number: 08387465

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Quarter North Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Theale, Berkshire.

Registered Address

OVERDENE HOUSE
49 CHURCH STREET
THEALE
BERKSHIRE
RG7 5BX

There are 322 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG7 5BX

Registration Data

Company Number

08387465

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • DESIGN 13 (CONSULTANCY) LIMITED, active until 1 November 2013

Company Officers

  • SPENCER, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Directror

    Month of birth: March 1966

    133
    Holmley Lane
    Dronfield
    Derbyshire
    S18 3DA
    England

  • WILSON, Jamie Leggat

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1977

    Overdene House
    49 Church Street
    Theale
    Berkshire
    RG7 5BX
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5115E7D. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NjY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8MIWO. Transaction: MzEzNjI5MzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MNNYJ. Transaction: MzExODY3MjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ILMXOJ. Transaction: MzEwOTU1MjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X330NSMJ. Transaction: MzA5NTc0OTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X330NTWW. Transaction: MzA5NTc0OTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Michael Spencer as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2K8YRDM. Transaction: MzA4ODA2MTU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2K8WFF4. Transaction: MzA4ODA1MTY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HGLE0. Transaction: MzA3MjIxMzA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.