Orbit Accountancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08387895

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Orbit Accountancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

52 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 2EH

There are 68 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 2EH

Registration Data

Company Number

08387895

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £11,145£11,210
of which Cash £11,145£11,210
Total Assets £11,145£11,210
Current Liabilities £10,985£11,050
Net Current Assets £160£160
Total Net Worth £160£160

Previous Names

  • ADD VALUE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 24 May 2016

Company Officers

  • YU, Ziyang

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Flat 6
    Poplar House
    11 Woodland Crescent
    London
    SE16 6YJ
    United Kingdom

  • YU, Ziyang

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1980

    Flat 6
    Poplar House
    11 Woodland Crescent
    London
    SE16 6YJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X586832O. Transaction: MzE0OTc2Njg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57L9MUO. Transaction: MzE0OTIzMDcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat 6 Poplar House 11 Woodland Crescent London SE16 6YJ England to 52 Tottenham Court Road London W1T 2EH on 8 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56KI5E1. Transaction: MzE0ODA3OTI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51H22DU. Transaction: MzE0Mjg1NDkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Xiang and Co Burrell House 44 Broadway London E15 1XH to Flat 6 Poplar House 11 Woodland Crescent London SE16 6YJ on 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51H22DM. Transaction: MzE0Mjc1NzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MS407N. Transaction: MzEzODE5MTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43FBE3E. Transaction: MzExOTM4OTQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3JOBFLS. Transaction: MzExMTAwODg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 October 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Xiang & Co Accounting Services 3-11 Dod Street London E14 7EQ to C/O Xiang and Co Burrell House 44 Broadway London E15 1XH on 23 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3J3V834. Transaction: MzExMDAwODMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VB8YZ. Transaction: MzA5NTUyODI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 March 2013 Registered office address changed from Flat 6 Poplar House 11 Woodland Crescent London SE16 6YJ England on 25 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X24SKBYW. Transaction: MzA3NTA1NjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 March 2013 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X24SKC2Z. Transaction: MzA3NTA1NjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 February 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HHH8Z. Transaction: MzA3MjIyMzE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.