Ak Consulting & Training Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08388827

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Consulting & Training Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2013. Its current registered address is in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

31 DASHWOOD AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP12 3DZ

There are 278 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP12 3DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08388827

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2016

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£923
Current Assets £17,908£16,022£21,411£0
of which Cash £6,257£2,000£15,464£0
Total Assets £17,908£16,022£21,411£923
Current Liabilities £18,618£17,219£17,952£810
Net Current Assets £-710£-1,197£3,459£-810
Total Net Worth £612£314£4,263£113

Previous Names

  • AK TRAINING & CONSULTING LTD., active until 25 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAKI, Amir

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Psychologist

    Month of birth: May 1965

    31
    Dashwood Avenue
    High Wycombe
    Buckinghamshire
    HP12 3DZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRN81D. Transaction: MzE2ODM3MjI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KE3262. Transaction: MzE2MjU3NzMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 12 Terry Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 6QJ to 31 Dashwood Avenue High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3DZ on 2 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51WQSVS. Transaction: MzE0MzE1MTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2016 Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WPSCI. Transaction: MzE0MzEzOTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JSGG4A. Transaction: MzEzNDc5OTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43XJW3D. Transaction: MzExOTk0NjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2015 Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 5 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X416IPB6. Transaction: MzExNzI0MDU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JE15C3. Transaction: MzExMDE1MzY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2014 Annual return made up to 5 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31J4QC8. Transaction: MzA5NTA3NDQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 February 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21HJDMJ. Transaction: MzA3MjI0MTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.242.205.33 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 04:50:39 +0000