Aker Anleggsgartner Og Rengjoering Limited

Company Registration Number: 08392844

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aker Anleggsgartner Og Rengjoering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

STRON HOUSE
100 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5EA

There are 8319 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 5EA

Registration Data

Company Number

08392844

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • AKER NORGE LIMITED, active until 11 March 2013

Company Officers

  • STRON LEGAL SERVICES LTD.

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 7 February 2013

     

    Stron House
    100 Pall Mall
    London
    London
    SW1Y 5EA
    United Kingdom

  • AKER, Evelina

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Norwegian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Reinvein 28
    Toensberg
    Vestfold
    3124
    Norway

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HUHATT. Transaction: MzE1OTkzMTQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50J1GMY. Transaction: MzE0MTc1NDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F076FF. Transaction: MzEzMDE2NDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40YP44Q. Transaction: MzExNzA0NDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FKEMKQ. Transaction: MzEwNjY5MzkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2014 Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32D36B6. Transaction: MzA5NTA2OTQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23XDFC2. Transaction: MzA3NDI1OTA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21MQOY1. Transaction: MzA3MjM5MjMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.