Albion Facility Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08394209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Facility Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Birchington, Kent.

Registered Address

54 ALBION ROAD
BIRCHINGTON
KENT
CT7 9DS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT7 9DS

Registration Data

Company Number

08394209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £54,025£45,955£23,768
of which Cash £54,025£45,955£23,767
Total Assets £54,025£45,955£23,768
Current Liabilities £4,774£8,254£7,585
Net Current Assets £49,251£37,701£16,183
Total Net Worth £50,036£38,312£16,465

Previous Names

  • EB FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 October 2013

Company Officers

  • BUTTON, Eric

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Building Manager

    Month of birth: February 1951

    54
    Albion Road
    Birchington
    Kent
    CT79DS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B067HD. Transaction: MzE1MjY0Mjk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50O6H6Y. Transaction: MzE0MTg2MzE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45IZN0H. Transaction: MzEyMTM4NDA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 February 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4192FD9. Transaction: MzExNzI3OTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38FII6I. Transaction: MzEwMDUyMzcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2014 Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32D1ZB7. Transaction: MzA5NTA1NjcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2HS8RAO. Transaction: MzA4NjI5ODI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2HS8RAW. Transaction: MzA4NjI5Nzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21PBWZ5. Transaction: MzA3MjQ2Njc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.