Advanced SC Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08396310

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced SC Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

111A GEORGE LANE
LONDON
E18 1AN

There are 255 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E18 1AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08396310

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80100 - Private security activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 February 2016

Returns Next Due

8 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £51,731£68,990
of which Cash £2,478£52,015
Total Assets £51,731£68,990
Current Liabilities £84,656£104,862
Net Current Assets £-32,925£-35,872
Total Net Worth £-32,538£-35,872

Previous Names

  • SOUTHERN COURT LONDON LTD, active until 29 May 2013

Company Officers

  • MCDOWALL, Ian Bruce

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1966

    111a
    George Lane
    London
    E18 1AN
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 8 February 2013

    Resigned on 8 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52F3UCR. Transaction: MzE0MzcyODk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCOHC1. Transaction: MzEzODU4OTc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 Director's details changed for Ian Bruce Mcdowall on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49NJW2G. Transaction: MzEyNTI0NzA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 8 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MQNYZ. Transaction: MzExODcwMzUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K4C8Z5. Transaction: MzExMDk0Mzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32VC34I. Transaction: MzA5NTUzNjk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A290SRCY. Transaction: MzA3ODg1MTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A290SRCA. Transaction: MzA3ODg1MDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 February 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 8 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A229GR6X. Transaction: MzA3MzAxNTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2013 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A229GR6P. Transaction: MzA3MzAxNTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 February 2013 Appointment of Ian Bruce Mcdowall as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A229GR6H. Transaction: MzA3MzAxNDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A221NSKB. Transaction: MzA3MjgzMjM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21RXMF6. Transaction: MzA3MjUyNDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.