22nd Century Energy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08398045

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
22nd Century Energy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Golders Green, London.

Registered Address

10/14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED

There are 1261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW11 8ED

Registration Data

Company Number

08398045

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2015

Returns Next Due

10 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£1,675
of which Cash £0£1,675
Total Assets £0£1,675
Current Liabilities £0£1,227
Net Current Assets £0£448
Total Net Worth £0£448

Previous Names

  • MORFORD LIMITED, active until 25 February 2013

Company Officers

  • BYRNE, Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Site Manager

    Month of birth: May 1964

    65
    Chalkdell Fields
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL4 9LT
    England

  • BRODRICK, Paul Anthony James

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2013

    Resigned on 28 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1969

    15 Reynolds Crescent
    Sandridge
    St Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL4 9LD
    United Kingdom

  • BRODRICK, Tracey

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2013

    Resigned on 28 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1962

    15 Reynolds Crescent
    Sandridge
    St Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL4 9LD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY1NDQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTg0MzQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: L53ESQ40. Transaction: MzE0NTg0MzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NFCELS. Transaction: MzEzODcxMDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 30 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4NFCD2R. Transaction: MzEzODcwOTU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 May 2015 Annual return made up to 11 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46H41GZ. Transaction: MzEyMjQwMzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3K5ET7C. Transaction: MzExMTE0NjY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 April 2014 Annual return made up to 11 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X351M499. Transaction: MzA5NzYxMDc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Kevin Byrne as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X351M48X. Transaction: MzA5NzYxMDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Paul Brodrick as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X351M48I. Transaction: MzA5NzYxMDc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Tracey Brodrick as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X351M48Q. Transaction: MzA5NzYxMDc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 October 2013 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2JQRW3S. Transaction: MzA4NzYzMzgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A22RFMGG. Transaction: MzA3MzQyMzI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 February 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A22RFMGO. Transaction: MzA3MzQyMjkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21ZIIY2. Transaction: MzA3MjYzMDU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.