Sendco Online Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08399779

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sendco Online Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Horsham, West Sussex.

Registered Address

SOUTH BARN CAPEL ROAD
RUSPER
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 4PY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08399779

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACCESS AUTISM LIMITED, active until 18 July 2016

Company Officers

  • OWEN, David Benedict

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 February 2013

     

    South Barn
    Capel Road
    Rusper
    Horsham
    West Sussex
    RH12 4PY
    England

  • BENEDICT-OWEN, Sian

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1962

    South Barn
    Capel Road
    Rusper
    Horsham
    West Sussex
    RH12 4PY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BAVNM3. Transaction: MzE1MzEwOTgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 April 2016 Annual return made up to 15 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54LQPIS. Transaction: MzE0NjA0NzM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K820GG. Transaction: MzEzNTE5NjQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X437I2WY. Transaction: MzExOTE5NjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Gander Green Crescent Hampton Middlesex TW12 2FA to South Barn Capel Road Rusper Horsham West Sussex RH12 4PY on 4 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42HI283. Transaction: MzExODU3ODQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3K9ELAO. Transaction: MzExMDk4NzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 March 2014 Annual return made up to 12 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34OGF61. Transaction: MzA5NzI0MTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X21ZL1XF. Transaction: MzA3MjY1NDQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.