Five Bays Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08401829

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Five Bays Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW

There are 1710 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

Registration Data

Company Number

08401829

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 February 2016

Returns Next Due

13 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £608,751£247,892£0
of which Cash £168,696£103,247£0
Total Assets £608,751£247,892£0
Current Liabilities £177,820£137,388£0
Net Current Assets £430,931£110,504£0
Total Net Worth £480,931£160,504£0

Previous Names

  • ABACUS COMMODITIES LTD, active until 13 September 2016

Company Officers

  • BEYHUM, Georgiana Miranda Alice

    Director

    Appointed on 9 September 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: August 1980

    35
    Ballards Lane
    London
    N3 1XW

  • BEYHUM, Noureddine Nouhad

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Oil Broker

    Month of birth: June 1965

    35
    Ballards Lane
    London
    N3 1XW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5FD3JEQ. Transaction: MzE1NzI5MTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 Appointment of Mrs Georgiana Miranda Alice Beyhum as a director on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5FD3SJ4. Transaction: MzE1NzE5NjAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5608JOO. Transaction: MzE0ODU4MTMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 13 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VVD0B. Transaction: MzE0MTk3NzY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A420GNS9. Transaction: MzExODI2MTUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2015 Annual return made up to 13 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41BLCE8. Transaction: MzExNzMyNjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 December 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3NAV7OY. Transaction: MzExMzk3NzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GAAPEW. Transaction: MzEwNzM5NDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 September 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3G52H3V. Transaction: MzEwNzI1MjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2014 Annual return made up to 13 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3202JQH. Transaction: MzA5NDY5MjgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2013 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X27YCU9M. Transaction: MzA3NzYxNjc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 April 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Noureddine Nouhad Beyhum on 29 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X27B2MA8. Transaction: MzA3NzA4MDAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 113 Dovehouse Street London SW3 6JZ United Kingdom on 26 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X273HJPC. Transaction: MzA3NzAxNDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X224R4XU. Transaction: MzA3Mjc4MTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.