Alternative Tying Systems Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08404305

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CLARENDON HOUSE
14 ST ANDREWS STREET
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8DY

There are 128 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR9 8DY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Tying Systems Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Droitwich, Worcestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08404305

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £159,567£179,577£171,557£126,746
of which Cash £6,702£26,521£25,378£30,555
Total Assets £159,567£179,577£171,557£126,746
Current Liabilities £162,168£183,052£174,749£113,138
Net Current Assets £-2,601£-3,475£-3,192£13,608
Total Net Worth £65£79£86£13,608

Previous Names

  • APOLLO TYING SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 21 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 08:18:49 +0100