A P W Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08404591

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A P W Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
TENLONS ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV10 7HR

There are 70 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV10 7HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08404591

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 February 2016

Returns Next Due

15 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £18,971£5,639£3,680
of which Cash £0£1,421£747
Total Assets £18,971£5,639£3,680
Current Liabilities £27,745£12,776£9,334
Net Current Assets £-8,774£-7,137£-5,654
Total Net Worth £5,381£4,023£2,299

Previous Names

  • A W MOTECH LTD, active until 7 January 2014

Company Officers

  • WEIGHTMAN, Anna Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1983

    Enterprise House
    Tenlons Road
    Nuneaton
    Warwickshire
    CV10 7HR
    England

  • WEIGHTMAN, Patrick John

    Director

    Appointed on 15 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1972

    114
    Keats Lane
    Earl Shilton
    Leicestershire
    LE9 7DR
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63CQ895. Transaction: MzE3MjUxNDE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63CPYU1. Transaction: MzE3MjUxMTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU1EBK. Transaction: MzE2MzE5ODM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Annual return made up to 15 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53038WR. Transaction: MzE0NDM1MjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2016 Appointment of Mrs Anna Barbara Weightman as a director on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X53038PU. Transaction: MzE0NDM1MjEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Enterprise House 4 Sheridan Drive Galley Common Nuneaton Warwickshire CV10 9QU to Enterprise House Tenlons Road Nuneaton Warwickshire CV10 7HR on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53038RF. Transaction: MzE0NDM1MjEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8SSFE. Transaction: MzEzNjM2MjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 March 2015 Annual return made up to 15 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42C5IOX. Transaction: MzExODM1OTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KMIJRF. Transaction: MzExMTM4MjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 May 2014 Annual return made up to 15 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37S72GA. Transaction: MzA5OTk2NTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2Z1VVMG. Transaction: MzA5MjE2ODg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X227DXQP. Transaction: MzA3Mjg2NDEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.