'This Space' Building Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08404920

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

IPLAN ACCOUNTING LTD
40 GRACECHURCH STREET
IPLAN
LONDON
EC3V 0BT

There are 2539 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
'This Space' Building Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08404920

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £221,015£39,137
of which Cash £50,240£7,028
Total Assets £221,015£39,137
Current Liabilities £208,674£34,139
Net Current Assets £12,341£4,998
Total Net Worth £12,341£4,998

Previous Names

  • MAGIC BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 15 November 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 16:36:07 +0000