Accs and Business Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08407003

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accs and Business Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Warwick.

Registered Address

13 CHURCH STREET
WELLESBOURNE
WARWICK
CV35 9LS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV35 9LS

Registration Data

Company Number

08407003

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2015

Returns Next Due

17 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,192£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £7,192£0
Current Liabilities £3,778£0
Net Current Assets £3,414£0
Total Net Worth £3,864£0

Previous Names

  • CUPS & SAUCIES LTD, active until 19 August 2014

Company Officers

  • OLIVER-BYRNE, James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1988

    26
    Smith Street
    Warwick
    CV34 4HS
    England

  • NEAL, Lori Grace

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

    Resigned on 31 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales & Marketing

    Month of birth: October 1990

    13
    Church Street
    Wellesbourne
    Warwick
    CV35 9LS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MzU2MDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODA4MDc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8PT2X. Transaction: MzEzNjMyNzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2015 Appointment of Mr James Oliver-Byrne as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4FL0B2Q. Transaction: MzEzMDY4MzExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Lori Grace Neal as a director on 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4FL09SX. Transaction: MzEzMDY4Mjg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X434Z7Y1. Transaction: MzExOTE4NTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 26 Smith Street Warwick CV34 4HS to 13 Church Street Wellesbourne Warwick CV35 9LS on 4 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JYWQCH. Transaction: MzExMDY4NTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFSzFPWE5hZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 19 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EK1OXN. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NDY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNTc0ODU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EK1RMP. Transaction: MzEwNTc0ODcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 18 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EK1QKJ. Transaction: MzEwNTc0ODUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 29 Slade Meadow Radford Semele Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 1TL England to 26 Smith Street Warwick CV34 4HS on 18 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EK1QKB. Transaction: MzEwNTc0ODM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 June 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMTYxNTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22F0RTM. Transaction: MzA3Mjk1NDMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.