Abc Auto Repair Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08407010

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Auto Repair Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

KAY JOHNSON GEE CORPORATE RECOVERY LIMITED
1 CITY ROAD EAST
MANCHESTER
M15 4PN

There are 807 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M15 4PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08407010

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2015

Returns Next Due

17 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £42,924
of which Cash £4,523
Total Assets £42,924
Current Liabilities £50,384
Net Current Assets £-7,460
Total Net Worth £2,540

Previous Names

  • ABC CAR CARE CENTRE LTD, active until 24 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BEVAN, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed In Vehicle Repairs

    Month of birth: February 1982

    Dangerous Corner Garage
    Hall Lane
    Wrightington
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN6 9EJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2016. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A5HHJHYQ. Transaction: MzE2MDMzMjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Kay Johnson Gee 201 Chapel Street Manchester Salford M3 5EQ to C/O Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited 1 City Road East Manchester M15 4PN on 15 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A58PHQWG. Transaction: MzE1MDQzNTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 41 New Hall Lane Preston Lancashire PR1 5NX to 201 Chapel Street Manchester Salford M3 5EQ on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4E84QTL. Transaction: MzEyOTk1ODkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A4E84QTT. Transaction: MzEyOTk1ODA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2015 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A4E84QRD. Transaction: MzEyOTk1Nzk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UTRFOFVUOFJhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 24 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A5R6UR. Transaction: MzEyNTc2ODcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X640E. Transaction: MzExODk3ODE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KWTDO0. Transaction: MzExMTU2NjUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 March 2014 Annual return made up to 18 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X340Z9YB. Transaction: MzA5NjYwNjI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 February 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Bevan on 18 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X22HKUUU. Transaction: MzA3Mjk5OTMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22HIQH6. Transaction: MzA3Mjk1NDk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.