08409495 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08409495

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Suite B 29 Harley Street
London
W1G 9QR

There are 1253 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 9QR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08409495 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2013. It was dissolved on 3 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

08409495

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

19 February 2013

Dissolution Date

3 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2014

Returns Next Due

14 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £1
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ROTHSCHILD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 24 June 2014
  • 08409495 LIMITED, active until 19 March 2014
  • ROTHSCHILD ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 5 November 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 06:50:00 +0100