Believe Perform Limited

Company Registration Number: 08410030

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

85 LONDON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
ENGLAND
GL52 6HL

There are 178 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6HL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Believe Perform Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08410030

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,412£2,911£1,335
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £2,412£2,911£1,335
Current Liabilities £12,799£2,426£1,261
Net Current Assets £-10,387£485£74
Total Net Worth £-10,387£882£74

Previous Names

  • THESPORTINMIND LIMITED, active until 21 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 14:14:51 +0100