Algean Limited

Company Registration Number: 08411014

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Algean Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

19 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1PX

There are 501 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 1PX

Registration Data

Company Number

08411014

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £555£2
of which Cash £555£2
Total Assets £555£2
Current Liabilities £553£0
Net Current Assets £2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2

Previous Names

  • OMNI APIQO LIMITED, active until 24 October 2013

Company Officers

  • ILIADIS, Georgios Ilias

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Entrepreneur Business Owner

    Month of birth: June 1968

    19
    Portland Place
    London
    W1B 1PX
    United Kingdom

  • SPILIOPOULOU, Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Entrepreneur Business Owner

    Month of birth: September 1973

    19
    Portland Place
    London
    W1B 1PX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GL9M61. Transaction: MzE1OTMwMDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54OEGEA. Transaction: MzE0NjEwOTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H1983L. Transaction: MzEzMjEwNTQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 20 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RWK8X. Transaction: MzEyMzU1MTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BTLT61. Transaction: MzEwMzU0MDEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3BTL7DV. Transaction: MzEwMzUzNTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BTKMT7. Transaction: MzEwMzUyOTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JO51Q6. Transaction: MzA4NzU1Mjg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22K8KRK. Transaction: MzA3MzEwMDY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.