Ironmarket Limited

Company Registration Number: 08411874

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

31 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
ENGLAND
ST5 1BT

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ironmarket Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle.

Registration Data

Company Number

08411874

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA149436

Registration Start Date

9 November 2015

Registration Expiry Date

8 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £69,982£143,541£134,814
of which Cash £69,850£132,529£132,749
Total Assets £69,982£143,541£134,814
Current Liabilities £55,869£57,680£63,554
Net Current Assets £14,113£85,861£71,260
Total Net Worth £14,113£85,861£79,394

Previous Names

  • LOTUS FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 16 October 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 23:46:02 +0100