Advance Helicopters Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08414069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Helicopters Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Shoreham By Sea, West Sussex.

Registered Address

HANGAR 4
SHOREHAM AIRPORT
SHOREHAM BY SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5FF

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN43 5FF

Registration Data

Company Number

08414069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £23,853£32,771£58,771
of which Cash £13,819£25,209£17,487
Total Assets £23,853£32,771£58,771
Current Liabilities £93,236£113,246£153,718
Net Current Assets £-69,383£-80,475£-94,947
Total Net Worth £-43,344£-46,919£-52,409

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE FLIGHT SCHOOL LTD, active until 19 April 2013

Company Officers

  • MORREY, James, Captain

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1971

    Glanville
    Manor Road
    Upper Beeding
    Steyning
    West Sussex
    BN44 3TJ
    England

  • PHILLIPS, Spencer Whitby, Captain

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1975

    38a
    Church Lane
    Upper Beeding
    Steyning
    West Sussex
    BN44 3HP
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X610BJ2H. Transaction: MzE2OTc5OTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5COLI4Q. Transaction: MzE1NDQ2MDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51JLVC0. Transaction: MzE0MjgzMjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MP89HL. Transaction: MzEzODAwMzg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MNJV6. Transaction: MzExODY3MTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 67 Church Road Hove East Sussex BN3 2BD to Hangar 4 Shoreham Airport Shoreham by Sea West Sussex BN43 5FF on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IGE8XE. Transaction: MzEwOTM5NTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GKNDHL. Transaction: MzEwNzU5OTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3GKND4J. Transaction: MzEwNzU5OTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2014 Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32D13EO. Transaction: MzA5NTA0NzY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X26LDZ7K. Transaction: MzA3NjU0MTg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22PEVJM. Transaction: MzA3MzI2MzAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.210.130 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 18:33:00 +0100