Acuiti Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08414651

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acuiti Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Holsworthy, Devon.

Registered Address

THE LAURELS
TREWYN ROAD
HOLSWORTHY
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX22 6HX

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08414651

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA014912

Registration Start Date

14 August 2013

Registration Expiry Date

13 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £139,475£262,925£220,917
of which Cash £19,642£54,038£40,507
Total Assets £139,475£262,925£220,917
Current Liabilities £124,793£149,109£204,844
Net Current Assets £14,682£113,816£16,073
Total Net Worth £134,485£158,783£37,498

Previous Names

  • ORAKLE LIMITED, active until 3 April 2013

Company Officers

  • NUTE, Matthew Anthony

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 February 2013

     

    The Laurels
    Trewyn Road
    Holsworthy
    Devon
    EX22 6HX
    England

  • NUTE, Matthew Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1978

    The Laurels
    Trewyn Road
    Holsworthy
    Devon
    EX22 6HX
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61TDWDE. Transaction: MzE3MDc2NDExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG919C. Transaction: MzE2NTI1NjQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Anthony Nute on 15 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52S8568. Transaction: MzE0NDEwMDA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2016 Registered office address changed from The Laurels Trewyn Road Holsworthy Devon EX22 6AX England to The Laurels Trewyn Road Holsworthy Devon EX22 6HX on 15 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52S84IR. Transaction: MzE0NDA5OTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 March 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mr Matthew Anthony Nute on 15 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X52S84XS. Transaction: MzE0NDA5OTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 February 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BJ67F. Transaction: MzE0MjQxOTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXC5U2. Transaction: MzEzODM0ODI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Bank House Fry Street Holsworthy Devon EX22 6DY to The Laurels Trewyn Road Holsworthy Devon EX22 6AX on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ATDU7F. Transaction: MzEyNjM1NTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MOI0Z. Transaction: MzExODY4MjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3L4KP7T. Transaction: MzExMTc4NjM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 October 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3J3S9KP. Transaction: MzEwOTk3ODQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 February 2014 Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32FR1ER. Transaction: MzA5NTE3NjkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25FUH8I. Transaction: MzA3NTU4MzA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 February 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22PFUJM. Transaction: MzA3MzI3Mjc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.