Alterean Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 08418018

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 3 PRENTON BUSINESS PARK
PRENTON WAY
PRENTON
WIRRAL
ENGLAND
CH43 3EA

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH43 3EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterean Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Prenton, Wirral.

Registration Data

Company Number

08418018

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA153573

Registration Start Date

25 November 2015

Registration Expiry Date

24 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £177,368£38,657£12,045£8,411
of which Cash £94,166£28,717£2,364£8,411
Total Assets £177,368£38,657£12,045£8,411
Current Liabilities £319,415£161,570£163,102£10,150
Net Current Assets £-142,047£-122,913£-151,057£-1,739
Total Net Worth £-142,047£-122,913£-151,057£-1,739

Previous Names

  • PFH CALDY LIMITED, active until 13 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.101.50 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 21:03:57 +0100