Alpha Healthcare Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08418563

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Healthcare Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

56 MARRIOTT ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 6NT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE2 6NT

Registration Data

Company Number

08418563

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,053£1,709£1,331
of which Cash £185£1,283£1,331
Total Assets £3,053£1,709£1,331
Current Liabilities £6,120£2,915£2,312
Net Current Assets £-3,067£-1,206£-981
Total Net Worth £168£804£524

Previous Names

  • ALPHA HEALTHCARE SERVICE LTD., active until 29 March 2016
  • ALPHA PRODUCTS AND SERVICES LTD, active until 2 June 2015

Company Officers

  • KARIUKI, Kenneth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 February 2013

     

    56
    Marriott Road
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 6NT
    England

  • MBOGO, Mary Wanja

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Health Sector

    Month of birth: October 1970

    56
    Marriott Road
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE2 6NT
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63SJI20. Transaction: MzE3MjkyOTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVRNB4. Transaction: MzE2MjA1MDEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53Q0595. Transaction: MzE0NTA1OTk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53AKKE2. Transaction: MzE0NDYyNTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0XR7N. Transaction: MzEzNjE3MTMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48N0CNC. Transaction: MzEyNDM0MTU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2015 Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X440BYFV. Transaction: MzEyMDA1OTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HLBDA1. Transaction: MzEwODY0MDA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mary Mbogo on 3 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FMYKOI. Transaction: MzEwNjc5OTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 September 2014 Secretary's details changed for Kenneth Kariuki on 3 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3FMYKIJ. Transaction: MzEwNjc5OTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 29 Leeson Street Leicester Leicestershire LE2 8RB to 56 Marriott Road Leicester Leicestershire LE2 6NT on 3 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FMYK81. Transaction: MzEwNjc5OTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 March 2014 Annual return made up to 25 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X340XVMZ. Transaction: MzA5NjU1MzgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22X5NA8. Transaction: MzA3MzQ1MjgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.