Refresh Living No. 2 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08418700

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

40 KINGSTON HOUSE
1 KINGSTON ROAD
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
TA2 7ED

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TA2 7ED

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Refresh Living No. 2 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Taunton, Somerset.

Registration Data

Company Number

08418700

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
5 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £35,420£30,481£9,817
of which Cash £0£281£9,817
Total Assets £35,420£30,481£9,817
Current Liabilities £592,638£35,264£47,928
Net Current Assets £-557,218£-4,783£-38,111
Total Net Worth £-72,754£-31,003£-5,749

Previous Names

  • 1 KINGSTON ROAD LIMITED, active until 24 April 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 23:58:04 +0000