Aktiv Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 08418890

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aktiv Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2013. It was dissolved on 6 October 2015.

Registered Address

3 Crowther Avenue
Calverley
Pudsey
West Yorkshire
LS28 5SA

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS28 5SA

Registration Data

Company Number

08418890

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

25 February 2013

Dissolution Date

6 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2014

Returns Next Due

25 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £263
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £263
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £263
Total Net Worth £-4,312

Previous Names

  • AKTIVE MARKETING LIMITED, active until 3 May 2013

Company Officers

  • LANCASTER, Jon Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Racing Driver

    Month of birth: December 1988

    3
    Crowther Avenue
    Calverley
    Pudsey
    West Yorkshire
    LS28 5SA
    England

  • LANCASTER, Jon Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2013

    Resigned on 21 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Racing Driver

    Month of birth: December 1988

    3
    Crowther Avenue
    Calverley
    Pudsey
    West Yorkshire
    LS28 5SA
    England

  • RILEY, Adam Juan

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1987

    3
    Crowther Avenue
    Calverley
    Pudsey
    West Yorkshire
    LS28 5SA
    England

  • TURZYNSKI, Gregory Michael Stefan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2013

    Resigned on 5 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1959

    3
    Crowther Avenue
    Calverley
    Pudsey
    West Yorkshire
    LS28 5SA
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMTk1OTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNTIwMTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Adam Juan Riley as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X403EZVE. Transaction: MzExNjI4MjE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 June 2014 Annual return made up to 25 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A5QDTF. Transaction: MzEwMTk3NTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35H6E75. Transaction: MzA5Nzk3MDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Jon Francis Lancaster as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X34DY63T. Transaction: MzA5NjkzNDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Jon Lancaster as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34673QB. Transaction: MzA5Njc2ODQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Adam Juan Riley as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X343M9EP. Transaction: MzA5NjY5NDIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Gregory Turzynski as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2GACNP6. Transaction: MzA4NDQ4NTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 June 2013 Appointment of Mr Gregory Michael Stefan Turzynski as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X29TLIPL. Transaction: MzA3OTE1MTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27LM0UJ. Transaction: MzA3NzQwMTIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22X6JZT. Transaction: MzA3MzQ2MTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.