Fitzwilliam Black Limited

Company Registration Number: 08422560

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE

There are 1143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 9EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fitzwilliam Black Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08422560

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2015

Returns Next Due

15 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£5,026
of which Cash £0£253
Total Assets £0£5,026
Current Liabilities £0£4,127
Net Current Assets £0£899
Total Net Worth £0£-41,897

Previous Names

  • REGAL PAWNBROKER LIMITED, active until 25 November 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 16:18:21 +0100