Advanced Training Solutions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08428618

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Training Solutions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2013. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

145-157 St John Street
London
EC1V 4PW

There are 10486 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08428618

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 March 2013

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2015

Returns Next Due

1 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • FLY HIGH NETWORK LTD, active until 5 March 2014

Company Officers

  • HAMDAN, Bayan

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2013

     

    Nationality: Syrian

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1982

    3
    Farmer Rd
    London
    E10 5DL
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODU0MzEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MzAyODEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43XJFNN. Transaction: MzExOTkwODg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TJ522. Transaction: MzA5NzI5MTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32XYQFD. Transaction: MzA5NTY4NTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 March 2014 Annual return made up to 4 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32XYXPV. Transaction: MzA5NTYyMDkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23FAMI3. Transaction: MzA3Mzg2MzE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.