21st Telecoms Limited

Company Registration Number: 08432157

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
21st Telecoms Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Warrington.

Registered Address

15C HARVARD COURT
QUAY BUSINESS CENTRE WINWICK QUAY
WARRINGTON
WA2 8LT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA2 8LT

Registration Data

Company Number

08432157

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £380,908£264,248
of which Cash £3,854£25,322
Total Assets £380,908£264,248
Current Liabilities £304,917£189,293
Net Current Assets £75,991£74,955
Total Net Worth £10,010£31,612

Previous Names

  • CHESHIRE LB LIMITED, active until 7 March 2013

Company Officers

  • CHESTON, Kevin Gary

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1968

    15c
    Harvard Court
    Quay Business Centre Winwick Quay
    Warrington
    WA2 8LT

  • EVEREST, David

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1974

    15c
    Harvard Court
    Quay Business Centre Winwick Quay
    Warrington
    WA2 8LT

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 May 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56V3543. Transaction: MzE0ODQyMDg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Kevin Gary Cheston on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56V34ZN. Transaction: MzE0ODQyMDYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr David Everest on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56V34OH. Transaction: MzE0ODQyMDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X529PDBN. Transaction: MzE0MzUwMDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 April 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X468VNM9. Transaction: MzEyMjAxMDUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LXDHEO. Transaction: MzExMjcwNjA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3KJV2VU. Transaction: MzExMTMwNTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2014 Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X340ZSYI. Transaction: MzA5NjYxMjkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2013 Registration of charge 084321570001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X2CUFQZD. Transaction: MzA4MTc1Njg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 July 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Langtons the Plaza 100 Old Hall Street Liverpool Merseyside L3 9QJ United Kingdom on 12 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CHFCVU. Transaction: MzA4MTQyOTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X23N4N62. Transaction: MzA3NDA5NjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23KIS2G. Transaction: MzA3NDAwODcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.