Acota Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08433167

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acota Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Shrewsbury, Shropshire.

Registered Address

ACOTA BUILDING KNIGHTS WAY
BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 3BF

There are 710 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY1 3BF

Registration Data

Company Number

08433167

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ACOTA (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED, active until 17 October 2013
  • CERTONAL LIMITED, active until 7 June 2013

Company Officers

  • HENLY, Jennifer Sian

    Director

    Appointed on 25 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1976

    Acota Building
    Knights Way
    Battlefield Enterprise Park
    Shrewsbury
    Shropshire
    SY1 3BF

  • HENLY, Stephen Rodger

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    Acota Building
    Knights Way
    Battlefield Enterprise Park
    Shrewsbury
    Shropshire
    SY1 3BF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 September 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Jennifer Sian Lewis on 21 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5EPRAKW. Transaction: MzE1NjU5ODAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EPR8OQ. Transaction: MzE1NjU5NzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Appointment of Ms Jennifer Sian Lewis as a director on 25 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X57QHSA9. Transaction: MzE0OTM1OTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529NK75. Transaction: MzE0MzQ4MDU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UEFG0. Transaction: MzExODgyMjAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42UEEOO. Transaction: MzExODgyMTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FS5L3N. Transaction: MzEwNjk3ODYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Rodger Henly on 18 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X33YBDYR. Transaction: MzA5NjQ3NDk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X335TI6T. Transaction: MzA5NTg2NTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2J3H9DS. Transaction: MzA4NzEzMjA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29YUTKY. Transaction: MzA3OTM3NzA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 March 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X23PQZ1K. Transaction: MzA3NDE1ODI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23KKCO1. Transaction: MzA3NDAyNTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.