Adecoe Limited

Company Registration Number: 08439984

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adecoe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX

There are 12746 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08439984

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £55,431£80,308£147,712
of which Cash £0£46,638£30,007
Total Assets £55,431£80,308£147,712
Current Liabilities £5,416£0£0
Net Current Assets £50,015£80,308£147,712
Total Net Worth £-63,358£-42,349£64,717

Previous Names

  • ADECOL LIMITED, active until 18 July 2013

Company Officers

  • ANDREWS, Arnout

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    Kemp House
    152 City Road
    London
    EC1V 2NX
    England

  • DOYLE, Nicholas William

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    Kemp House
    152 City Road
    London
    EC1V 2NX
    England

  • DOYLE, Steven William

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2013

    Resigned on 1 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    Jacob House
    2-4
    Powerscroft Road
    Sidcup
    DA14 5DT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62U46UX. Transaction: MzE3MTgxMjEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MDCQKY. Transaction: MzE2NTA5Mzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2016 Annual return made up to 12 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X540T49D. Transaction: MzE0NTQ1MjgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AEV6R. Transaction: MzE0NDU1MzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G83SQ. Transaction: MzEyMDUzODg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MAA4O2. Transaction: MzExMzAyMjIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3LXCICQ. Transaction: MzExMjY5NjQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35ZFUAR. Transaction: MzA5ODQzOTgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X35U7CQP. Transaction: MzA5ODI5MzMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Nicholas William Doyle as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X32KXQZE. Transaction: MzA5NTMzNDk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2014 Registered office address changed from Jacob House 2-4 Powerscroft Road Sidcup DA14 5DT England on 27 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32KXJJ4. Transaction: MzA5NTMzMTg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CRSGUP. Transaction: MzA4MTcxOTE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Steven Doyle as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2C9M4LN. Transaction: MzA4MTIzMzM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 July 2013 Appointment of Mr Arnout Andrews as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2C9M47T. Transaction: MzA4MTIzMzMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23XFWLC. Transaction: MzA3NDI4ODQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.