Alfreton Driver Training Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08440710

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfreton Driver Training Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2013. It was dissolved on 10 November 2015.

Registered Address

Alfreton Driver Training Scotts Haulage
Whites Close
Alfreton
Derbyshire
DE55 7RB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE55 7RB

Registration Data

Company Number

08440710

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 March 2013

Dissolution Date

10 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85530 - Driving school activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2015

Returns Next Due

9 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,310
of which Cash £1,470
Total Assets £3,310
Current Liabilities £3,368
Net Current Assets £-58
Total Net Worth £-58

Previous Names

  • ALFERTON DRIVER TRAINING LTD, active until 13 March 2013

Company Officers

  • FOULKE, Lara

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    Whites Close
    Alfreton Trading Estate
    Alfreton
    Derbyshire
    DE55 7RB
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Stephen John

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2013

    Resigned on 31 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driver Trainer

    Month of birth: April 1980

    Alfreton Driver Training
    Scotts Haulage
    Whites Close
    Alfreton
    Derbyshire
    DE55 7RB
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDM2NDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzQwNTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4BG1ZIG. Transaction: MzEyNjkwMTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2015 Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44ALRT4. Transaction: MzEyMDIwOTQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LEXVPS. Transaction: MzExMjAzNTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2014 to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3DROWIR. Transaction: MzEwNTE5OTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36WZ8C1. Transaction: MzA5OTE4MjUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Stephen Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X36WZ4YA. Transaction: MzA5OTE4MTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 September 2013 Appointment of Mrs Lara Foulke as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2H81LL6. Transaction: MzA4NTM4ODQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Scotts Haulage Alferon Driver Training Whites Close Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7RB England on 13 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X242M6A3. Transaction: MzA3NDQxMTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X242M7MY. Transaction: MzA3NDQxODU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X23ZZ5NE. Transaction: MzA3NDMyNTgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.