Sprint Living Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08441550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sprint Living Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

164 ELTHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE9 5LN

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE9 5LN

Registration Data

Company Number

08441550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,662£3,398
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £2,662£3,398
Current Liabilities £3,799£4,427
Net Current Assets £-1,137£-1,029
Total Net Worth £143£571

Previous Names

  • ALPHA SKILLS TRAINING LTD, active until 18 November 2015

Company Officers

  • LADEJI, Judith

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 March 2013

     

    164
    Eltham Road
    London
    SE9 5LN
    England

  • LADEJI, Judith Ajoke

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Health Care Manager

    Month of birth: January 1963

    164
    Eltham Road
    London
    SE9 5LN
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H4C5A2. Transaction: MzE1OTIxMTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 April 2016 Annual return made up to 12 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55HAS6J. Transaction: MzE0Njk4NzE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KD8XU8. Transaction: MzEzNTQzMTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X466G3WJ. Transaction: MzEyMjAzNDY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y8021. Transaction: MzEyMDkwNzU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 May 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37HPS0Z. Transaction: MzA5OTY3MDUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 12 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F59DC. Transaction: MzA5OTYwNjE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24014CH. Transaction: MzA3NDM0NzQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.