Black Oak Property Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08442143

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Black Oak Property Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registered Address

30 HARBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
NN2 7AZ

There are 579 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN2 7AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08442143

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£10£792
of which Cash £0£10£792
Total Assets £0£10£792
Current Liabilities £0£40,559£35,329
Net Current Assets £0£-40,549£-34,537
Total Net Worth £0£-40,549£-34,064

Previous Names

  • ALLIOTT KNIGHT LIMITED, active until 28 December 2016

Company Officers

  • HILL, Emma Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lettings Agent

    Month of birth: November 1979

    30
    Harborough Road
    Northampton
    NN2 7AZ
    England

  • HILL, Graham Spencer

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lettings Agent

    Month of birth: May 1978

    30
    Harborough Road
    Northampton
    NN2 7AZ
    England

  • PLEDGER, Kate

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1973

    30
    Hazel Crescent
    Towcester
    NN12 6UQ
    England

  • PLEDGER, Paul John

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    30
    Hazel Crescent
    Towcester
    NN12 6UQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 Appointment of Mrs Kate Pledger as a director on 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62M428W. Transaction: MzE3MTQ3NDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Paul John Pledger as a director on 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62M419V. Transaction: MzE3MTQ3NDIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 20 Harborough Road Northampton NN2 7AZ to 30 Harborough Road Northampton NN2 7AZ on 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62M34VC. Transaction: MzE3MTQ2NDk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5MSX7GY. Transaction: MzE2NTQxMDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MSX78G. Transaction: MzE2NTQwMjE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R25MJ. Transaction: MzE0NjE5NzY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCQ8CY. Transaction: MzEzODYwNzEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476UQZ6. Transaction: MzEyMjg4ODc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MAAOIR. Transaction: MzExMzAyNzQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 April 2014 Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35ZG94W. Transaction: MzA5ODQ0Mjk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2402JZF. Transaction: MzA3NDM2MTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.