4children (Gloucestershire) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08443101

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4children (Gloucestershire) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08443101

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

13 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88910 - Child day-care activities

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,169,049£968,225
of which Cash £1,266,957£103,093
Total Assets £2,169,049£968,225
Current Liabilities £2,528,590£987,780
Net Current Assets £-359,541£-19,555
Total Net Worth £-331,253£-95,231

Previous Names

  • 4CHILDREN (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED, active until 28 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 05:15:07 +0100