Aardvark Renovations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08444862

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aardvark Renovations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Bedford, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

30 MILL STREET
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3HD

There are 464 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK40 3HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08444862

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2015

Returns Next Due

11 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • PHONE AID LTD, active until 19 May 2014

Company Officers

  • STURGE, Jade

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1986

    30
    Mill Street
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK40 3HD
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2013

    Resigned on 14 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

  • STURGE, Benjamin James

    Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2013

    Resigned on 16 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1981

    30
    Mill Street
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK40 3HD
    United Kingdom

  • STURGE, Jade

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

    Resigned on 16 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1986

    30
    Mill Street
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK40 3HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MEVLKQ. Transaction: MzEzNzgxMTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNzIwMjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjc1Mzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 14 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR5QMB. Transaction: MzEyNzIwMjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KC09SZ. Transaction: MzExMTA0NzczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2014 Annual return made up to 14 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38ABKKA. Transaction: MzEwMDM2MTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Sturge as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X387LD5V. Transaction: MzEwMDI2MzQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2014 Appointment of Mrs Jade Sturge as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X387LCKI. Transaction: MzEwMDI2MzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Jade Sturge as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X387LBGJ. Transaction: MzEwMDI2Mjg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 May 2014 Appointment of Mrs Jade Sturge as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X387L9A2. Transaction: MzEwMDI2MjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3800ZC2. Transaction: MzEwMDI1NzU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 March 2013 Appointment of Mr Benjamin James Sturge as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X24FG2EH. Transaction: MzA3NDYwMTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 March 2013 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X24FG13E. Transaction: MzA3NDYwMTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2457KXN. Transaction: MzA3NDQ3MzYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.