Academy Development Programme Limited

Company Registration Number: 08444971

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academy Development Programme Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Liskeard, Cornwall.

Registered Address

C/O PRYDIS ACCOUNTS LTD
THE PARADE
LISKEARD
CORNWALL
ENGLAND
PL14 6AF

There are 92 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL14 6AF

Registration Data

Company Number

08444971

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£5,440
Current Assets £1,598£1,660
of which Cash £1,406£537
Total Assets £1,598£7,100
Current Liabilities £4,941£1,039
Net Current Assets £-3,343£621
Total Net Worth £737£6,061

Previous Names

  • ELITE ACADEMY DEVELOPMENT CENTRES LTD, active until 11 July 2013

Company Officers

  • HENDERSON, Stuart Julian Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Football Development

    Month of birth: December 1972

    25
    Endsleigh Road
    Oreston
    Plymouth
    PL9 7LT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 25 Endsleigh Road Oreston Plymouth PL9 7LT England to C/O Prydis Accounts Ltd the Parade Liskeard Cornwall PL14 6AF on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HX03QI. Transaction: MzE1OTk2NDI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Annual return made up to 14 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55EJWVC. Transaction: MzE0NjgzMzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Julian Charles Henderson on 3 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X51ZFV9K. Transaction: MzE0MzI5Mzk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 37 Kingfisher Way Plymouth PL9 7RU to 25 Endsleigh Road Oreston Plymouth PL9 7LT on 3 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51ZFUD5. Transaction: MzE0MzI5MzE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50GC46Y. Transaction: MzE0MTYzODQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 14 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476XMTL. Transaction: MzEyMjkxOTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Julian Charles Henderson on 11 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42UF5G9. Transaction: MzExODgyNzk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 10 Elford Drive Oreston Plymouth PL9 7ND to 37 Kingfisher Way Plymouth PL9 7RU on 9 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42UF39M. Transaction: MzExODgyNzQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MKVP35. Transaction: MzExMzM5NDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 14 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36ROB77. Transaction: MzA5ODk1Mjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2CANL3S. Transaction: MzA4MTM5MjA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 July 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2CANL48. Transaction: MzA4MTM5MTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 July 2013 Registered office address changed from Flat 31 Claredon House 1-3 Albert Road Stoke Plymouth Devon PL2 1AP England on 4 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BWQZQ2. Transaction: MzA4MDk4MjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24585NE. Transaction: MzA3NDQ3OTU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.