Alten Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08452862

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
41 MOORGATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 6PP

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6PP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alten Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08452862

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,780,655£2,132,623£1,548,360£596,265
of which Cash £688,045£136,240£598,768£448,673
Total Assets £4,780,655£2,132,623£1,548,360£596,265
Current Liabilities £4,047,899£2,175,260£1,710,229£572,855
Net Current Assets £732,756£-42,637£-161,869£23,410
Total Net Worth £747,657£-806£-142,766£23,410

Previous Names

  • ALTEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 16 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 19:17:15 +0100