Afan Valley Solar Limited

Company Registration Number: 08455473

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afan Valley Solar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2013. Its current registered address is in Shipley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

9 MOORHEAD LANE
SALTAIRE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4JH

There are 171 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD18 4JH

Registration Data

Company Number

08455473

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 March 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SOLAR EUROPA (TURKEY) LIMITED, active until 18 July 2013

Company Officers

  • COOPER, Glyn Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: February 1967

    School Lodge
    60 School Mill
    New Millerdam
    Wakefield
    West Yorkshire
    WF2 7SP
    England

  • HAWKINS, David

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2013

    Resigned on 12 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1961

    9
    Moorhead Lane
    Saltaire
    Shipley
    West Yorkshire
    BD18 4JH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDE3Mzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54ODDVM. Transaction: MzE0NjEwMTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFFTJ7. Transaction: MzEzNDQ4NjYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DLODC. Transaction: MzEyMDQ2MDU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LXCLAX. Transaction: MzExMjY5Njk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 May 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39068YJ. Transaction: MzEwMDk5MTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 August 2013 Appointment of Glynn Andrew Cooper as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2E09I2Q. Transaction: MzA4Mjg5OTM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 August 2013 Termination of appointment of David Hawkins as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2E09I0Y. Transaction: MzA4Mjg5OTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2CRSDXU. Transaction: MzA4MTcxOTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 March 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X24NBOUY. Transaction: MzA3NDg4ODYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.